Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2163,863
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9914,344
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9954,347
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3554,570
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4272,130
AzulArgentina 3,7012,300
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4549,603
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1889,438
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,72410,393
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,74110,403
AmberleyAustralia 15,7669,797
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6946,645
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8726,756
AimoresBrazil 1,6291,012
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,128701
AltamiraBrazil 700435
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,232766
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9281,198
ApodiBrazil 957595
AracajuBrazil 1,180733
AracuaiBrazil 1,320820
AragarcasBrazil 1,288800
AraxaBrazil 1,532952
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,074667
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4815,892
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4455,869
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5476,554
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9283,684
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8506,121
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4474,628
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4814,649
AbecheChad 7,7394,809
AntofagastaChile 3,2322,008
AricaChile 2,9431,829
AltaiChina 13,6738,496
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5392,199
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5152,184
AraucaColombia 3,0511,896
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8912,418
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7512,331
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7982,360
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0625,631
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2705,760
AswanEgypt 9,1885,710
AsyutEgypt 9,0715,637
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2513,263
AsmaraEritrea 9,6836,017
AssabEritrea 10,0636,253
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5895,959
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6994,784
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1806,326
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4777,753
AccraGhana 5,2923,289
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9725,575
AthensGreece 8,6995,406
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6935,402
AasiaatGreenland 8,3005,158
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9734,955
AputiteqGreenland 8,2575,131
AkureyriIceland 8,2765,143
AgraIndia 13,6978,511
AhmedabadIndia 13,2308,221
AkolaIndia 13,7118,520
AllahabadIndia 14,0978,760
AmritsarIndia 13,2948,261
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,80111,683
AbadanIran 10,7836,701
ArakIran 10,9426,799
AlbengaItaly 7,7694,828
AlgheroItaly 7,5924,718
AmendolaItaly 8,1955,092
AnconaItaly 8,1285,051
ArezzoItaly 7,9994,971
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8783,031
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9473,074
AbashiriJapan 15,6389,718
AburatsuJapan 17,14010,651
AikawaJapan 16,40010,191
AjiroJapan 16,71310,386
AkitaJapan 16,18710,059
AkuneJapan 17,07710,612
AomoriJapan 16,0559,977
AsahikawaJapan 15,7079,761
AsosanJapan 16,99310,559
AmmanJordan 9,6405,991
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1118,147
AinaziLatvia 9,4445,869
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2966,398
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5586,561
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2126,346
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4916,519
AtarMauritania 4,6752,905
AgalegaMauritius 11,3087,027
AcapulcoMexico 6,3723,959
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3348,907
AltaiMongolia 14,2608,861
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6349,094
AgadirMorocco 5,6213,493
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0695,014
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3148,273
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4178,337
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4838,379
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6298,469
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7392,945
AgadezNiger 6,4944,035
AsuncionParaguay 2,4711,535
ArequipaPeru 2,9761,849
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,11211,255
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0935,651
AradRomania 8,8045,471
AjanRussia 14,3698,929
AldanRussia 14,1008,762
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8586,748
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3867,697
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9379,282
AnadyrRussia 12,6037,832
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4446,490
ArmavirRussia 10,2726,383
AstrakhanRussia 10,8146,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6008,451
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6704,145
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7634,203
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8214,239
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5894,094
Abu HamedSudan 9,1595,692
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1355,677
AqiqSudan 9,6465,994
ArbaatSudan 9,5425,930
AromaSudan 9,3975,839
AtbaraSudan 9,1965,714
Abu KamalSyria 10,1316,296
AleppoSyria 9,8226,103
AranyaprathetThailand 16,50610,257
AtakpameTogo 5,4823,407
AdanaTurkey 9,6686,008
AfyonTurkey 9,2965,776
AnkaraTurkey 9,5215,917
AntalyaTurkey 9,2675,759
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6817,259
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0585,007
AberporthUk 7,5604,698
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6074,727
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7146,036
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7416,053
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3967,082
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3777,070
ArtigasUruguay 2,9311,821
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,2893,908
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6754,769
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5325,923
Abilene, TxUsa 7,0444,377
Ada, MnUsa 7,6804,773
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5344,061
Aiken, ScUsa 5,7913,599
Akron, OhUsa 6,2993,914
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7944,843
Albany, GaUsa 5,7853,595
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0633,768
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2324,494
Albion, NeUsa 7,4404,624
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7494,815
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5604,698
Algona, IaUsa 7,2314,493
Alice, TxUsa 6,6814,151
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9523,699
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Alma, MiUsa 6,6714,145
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7544,197
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,2914,531
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3524,569
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9573,702
Amite, LaUsa 6,1983,852
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2967,019
Anderson, InUsa 6,5044,041
Anderson, ScUsa 5,9343,687
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2023,854
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5344,061
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2276,355
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7053,545
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,2843,284
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9373,689
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3194,548
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5165,913
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0904,406
Athens, GaUsa 5,8773,652
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,9323,686
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8013,605
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,6688,493
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1794,461
Augusta, GaUsa 5,7413,568
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6805,394
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7774,211
Austin, TxUsa 6,7694,207
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1287,536
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8317,973
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0471,894
AdenYemen 10,3096,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -