Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5837,819
BustAfghanistan 12,3147,652
BatnaAlgeria 7,1794,461
BecharAlgeria 6,2573,888
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1344,433
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1803,841
BiskraAlgeria 7,0824,401
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8274,242
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3973,975
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4494,008
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4614,015
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1103,797
ByrdAntarctica 9,0505,624
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9892,479
BarilocheArgentina 4,6332,879
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4312,132
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8179,829
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7679,798
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09710,624
BrestBelarus 9,1915,711
BrusselsBelgium 7,9384,933
Belize CityBelize 5,2763,279
BeninBenin 5,5863,471
BohiconBenin 5,5733,463
BermudaBermuda 4,6622,897
BageBrazil 2,9491,833
BambuiBrazil 1,580982
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7421,083
BarbalhaBrazil 808502
BarcelosBrazil 1,9041,183
BarraBrazil 690429
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13584
BarreirasBrazil 724450
BelémBrazil 533331
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,595991
BelterraBrazil 1,006625
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 448279
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5771,601
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 894556
BrasiliaBrazil 1,122697
BrevesBrazil 640398
BurgasBulgaria 9,1475,684
BurundiBurundi 8,3975,218
BatouriCameroon 6,8494,256
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4784,025
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4305,860
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8005,468
Banff, AbCanada 9,0895,648
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6664,142
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5134,047
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8775,516
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8664,888
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5044,042
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0414,997
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2275,112
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2695,139
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9176,162
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1063,173
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8596,126
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5515,935
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3024,538
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8714,891
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0793,156
BeijingChina 15,8459,846
BarranquillaColombia 3,6442,264
Benito SalasColombia 3,3492,081
BogotáColombia 3,2902,044
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6105,351
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0795,021
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4944,657
BaniDominican Republic 3,7452,327
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7992,361
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7292,317
BahariyaEgypt 8,8975,528
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1235,669
BiarritzFrance 7,0924,407
BordeauxFrance 7,2394,498
BrestFrance 7,2844,527
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4417,110
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4427,110
BitamGabon 6,4924,035
BanjulGambia 3,9312,443
BerlinGermany 8,5605,320
BrockenGermany 8,3645,198
BokeGuinea 3,9652,464
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9382,447
BudapestHungary 8,6945,402
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7045,409
BangaloreIndia 13,8358,597
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5038,391
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6259,088
BikanerIndia 13,2218,216
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,00611,189
BabolsarIran 11,2036,962
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5687,188
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9196,785
Bandar LengehIran 11,4157,093
BirjandIran 11,8177,343
BushehrIran 11,0256,851
BaghdadIraq 10,4246,478
BasraIraq 10,7396,674
BelmulletIreland 7,4844,651
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4804,648
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2585,132
BergamoItaly 7,9664,950
BolognaItaly 8,0154,981
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1195,045
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1235,048
BrindisiItaly 8,3315,177
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0823,158
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8313,002
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8297,972
BeirutLebanon 9,6275,982
BenghaziLibya 8,2035,097
BirzaiLithuania 9,4075,845
BitolaMacedonia 8,6155,353
BlantyreMalawi 8,9175,541
BvumbweMalawi 8,9275,547
BintuluMalaysia 17,72311,013
BamakoMali 4,7162,930
Bko-SMali 4,7182,932
BougounMali 4,7152,930
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1073,173
BaitagMongolia 13,9868,691
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9238,652
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5689,052
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,0729,366
BayandelgerMongolia 15,1279,400
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5329,030
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,9229,273
BulganMongolia 14,4628,987
BhamawMyanmar 15,6279,711
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3578,300
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5762,844
BilmaNiger 7,0494,380
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1073,795
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9296,170
BergenNorway 8,6195,356
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6195,356
BjornoyaNorway 9,9256,168
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4065,845
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2225,731
BadinPakistan 12,8357,976
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1798,190
BalakotPakistan 13,0908,134
BarkhanPakistan 12,8457,982
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0202,498
BascoPhilippines 17,96211,162
BialystokPoland 9,1955,714
BejaPortugal 6,2943,911
BragancaPortugal 6,6494,132
BistritaRomania 9,0705,636
BucharestRomania 9,0995,654
BajkitRussia 13,0908,134
BarabinskRussia 12,6687,872
BarnaulRussia 13,0668,120
BerezovoRussia 11,6247,223
BiserRussia 11,4427,110
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0379,344
BogdarinRussia 14,3178,897
BogucanyRussia 13,3988,326
BomnakRussia 14,5609,048
BorRussia 12,8557,988
BorzjaRussia 14,8089,202
BratskRussia 13,7448,541
BelgradeSerbia 8,6895,399
BoSierra Leone 4,1392,572
BontheSierra Leone 4,0472,515
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5955,341
BerberaSomalia 10,2866,392
BusanSouth Korea 16,72410,392
BadajozSpain 6,4253,993
BarcelonaSpain 7,1874,466
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8824,277
BabanusaSudan 8,4335,240
BaselSwitzerland 7,9344,930
BernSwitzerland 7,8914,904
BangkokThailand 16,29910,128
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,29910,129
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0519,974
BizerteTunisia 7,5324,681
BalikesirTurkey 9,0995,654
BursaTurkey 9,2105,723
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0397,481
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6814,773
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6824,774
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6824,774
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7304,803
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5964,720
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6904,779
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8305,487
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0334,370
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8883,659
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3337,043
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3337,043
Batesville, MsUsa 6,3643,954
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,2333,874
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4654,639
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0283,746
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8693,647
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6784,150
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0334,370
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1555,689
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9257,411
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1013,791
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2546,993
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0396,860
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7534,196
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3835,209
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1193,802
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,0943,787
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8285,486
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9064,913
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9413,692
Blackville, ScUsa 5,6933,538
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5085,908
Blakely, GaUsa 5,7883,597
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8513,636
Boerne, TxUsa 6,8334,246
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8565,503
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3013,915
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9243,681
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9053,670
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0574,385
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2833,905
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7644,203
Brenham, TxUsa 6,6524,134
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8873,658
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5104,045
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0053,732
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3043,918
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9074,292
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,2373,875
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,5294,057
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9044,290
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2195,108
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0733,774
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3803,965
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3203,928
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3463,944
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9593,703
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8924,283
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1943,849
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0755,639
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4647,745
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6851,669
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0871,918
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2305,114
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -