Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3727,688
ChlefAlgeria 6,8214,238
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2314,494
CeresArgentina 3,1321,946
ChamicalArgentina 3,4302,131
ChepesArgentina 3,5312,194
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,8873,037
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0811,915
CórdobaArgentina 3,3882,105
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3932,109
CorrientesArgentina 2,7371,701
CairnsAustralia 17,16010,663
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1609,420
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9819,931
CedunaAustralia 15,7989,817
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18010,055
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,97610,549
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6699,737
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,57410,921
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4919,626
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9529,913
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1779,431
CharnocksBarbados 2,5441,581
CotonouBenin 5,5863,471
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7701,100
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9691,223
CabroboBrazil 841523
CaceresBrazil 1,6731,040
CaetiteBrazil 1,009627
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,178732
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8521,151
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1261,321
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8851,172
Campos SalesBrazil 684425
CanavieirasBrazil 1,369851
CaparaoBrazil 1,7101,062
CapinopolisBrazil 1,472915
CaratingaBrazil 1,6251,010
CaravelasBrazil 1,540957
CarinhanhaBrazil 971603
CarolinaBrazil 204127
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1451,333
CataguasesBrazil 1,7801,106
CatalaoBrazil 1,387862
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7261,073
CaxiasBrazil 359223
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6461,644
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,221759
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7871,110
ChapecoBrazil 2,4591,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,313816
CipoBrazil 1,052654
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 415258
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,507937
CordeiroBrazil 1,8581,154
CorrentinaBrazil 872542
CorumbaBrazil 1,9011,181
CoximBrazil 1,6761,041
CrateusBrazil 644400
CuiabaBrazil 1,513940
CuritibaBrazil 2,2021,368
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9865,584
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4345,862
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1455,061
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4095,226
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7024,786
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1766,323
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1446,304
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6914,158
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7604,201
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2883,908
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0173,739
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0223,742
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1623,829
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5335,302
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2964,534
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8044,228
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3215,171
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0146,223
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6425,370
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8995,530
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9334,308
Comox, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4365,864
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8635,507
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0455,621
ChicoChile 5,1393,194
ChillanChile 4,3002,672
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3792,721
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4822,164
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1183,180
Curico-General FreireChile 4,1192,560
ChangchunChina 15,7079,760
ChangduChina 15,2949,504
ChangshaChina 16,69910,377
ChengduChina 15,8719,862
ChongqingChina 16,14710,034
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2702,032
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2875,150
CamagueyCuba 4,5742,842
CasablancaCuba 5,0573,143
ChebCzech Republic 8,3795,207
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6895,399
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8172,372
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8212,375
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7912,356
CanarEcuador 3,6202,250
CairoEgypt 9,1765,702
CaenFrance 7,5564,696
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5244,675
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,353841
CocobeachGabon 6,2693,895
CologneGermany 8,1005,034
ChiosGreece 8,9165,540
CorfuGreece 8,4455,248
ConakryGuinea 4,0192,498
CatacamasHonduras 4,9233,059
CholutecaHonduras 4,9713,089
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1178,772
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0719,365
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0719,365
ChahbaharIran 11,9977,455
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4844,651
ClonesIreland 7,6024,724
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5464,689
CorkIreland 7,3554,570
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3514,568
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5774,708
CameriItaly 7,8894,902
CampobassoItaly 8,1155,043
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6624,761
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6044,725
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5574,696
Cape MeleItaly 7,7674,826
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0945,030
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9654,950
CerviaItaly 8,0705,015
CiampinoItaly 7,9714,954
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9564,944
Cisa PassItaly 7,9174,920
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9274,926
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1785,082
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9374,932
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1935,091
ChibaJapan 16,63410,337
ChichibuJapan 16,61110,322
ChichijimaJapan 17,47710,860
ChoshiJapan 16,60310,317
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6866,019
ChilekaMalawi 8,9175,541
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7855,459
ChitipaMalawi 8,7765,454
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4334,619
ComitanMexico 5,5903,473
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,98711,177
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9809,309
ChoirMongolia 14,8849,249
CasablancaMorocco 5,9853,719
ChindeMozambique 9,0585,629
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5259,647
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2198,215
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4568,362
CondegaNicaragua 4,8993,044
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5119,639
ChejuNorth Korea 16,84910,470
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,39710,190
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,58510,306
ChhorPakistan 12,9138,024
ChitralPakistan 12,9198,028
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3591,466
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2851,420
CajamarcaPeru 3,5402,200
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4722,158
ChiclayoPeru 3,6892,292
ChimbotePeru 3,5542,208
CuzcoPeru 2,9201,815
CzestochowaPoland 8,8425,495
CoimbraPortugal 6,4253,993
CalafatRomania 8,8425,495
CeahlauRomania 9,1705,698
ClujRomania 8,9895,586
ConstantaRomania 9,2875,771
CraiovaRomania 8,9245,546
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8397,357
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7937,328
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4957,764
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2147,590
Cape UelenRussia 12,0407,482
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3709,551
CaraRussia 14,1778,810
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2787,008
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5217,781
ChitaRussia 14,5519,042
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5499,041
CokurdahRussia 12,7367,914
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2908,880
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3544,570
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9609,918
CaceresSpain 6,5004,039
CadizSpain 6,2913,909
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6264,117
CordobaSpain 6,4834,028
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0848,752
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,40310,193
ChanthaburiThailand 16,48510,244
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0029,944
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0539,975
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,35110,161
ChumphonThailand 16,19910,066
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9895,586
CorumTurkey 9,7066,031
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1407,544
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3757,690
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5614,699
CernovcyUkraine 9,2105,723
ChernigovUkraine 9,6706,009
CarrascoUruguay 3,3742,097
ColoniaUruguay 3,3922,108
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2982,050
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5024,040
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8363,626
Camden, ScUsa 5,7243,557
Canton, NyUsa 6,3243,930
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4324,618
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4883,410
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2303,871
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Casper, WyUsa 8,0985,032
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4725,886
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0073,733
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7553,576
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1654,453
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,5643,457
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,5743,464
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1043,793
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8143,613
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8983,665
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3234,551
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,0873,782
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2373,876
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1193,802
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7063,546
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5674,702
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8894,902
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7454,192
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7694,206
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3383,939
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9454,937
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3483,945
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3463,943
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2833,905
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Clark, SdUsa 7,6204,735
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,4394,001
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3513,947
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5294,679
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3643,955
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9034,290
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1797,568
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5944,097
College Park, MdUsa 5,8853,657
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7684,827
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8374,248
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,7283,559
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4424,003
Columbus, InUsa 6,4293,995
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9254,303
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3113,922
Conception, MoUsa 7,1084,417
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2724,519
Conway, ArUsa 6,5784,087
Conway, ScUsa 5,5933,476
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1423,817
Corning, ArUsa 6,5674,081
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1443,818
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,6264,118
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,7614,201
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1643,831
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4285,859
Covington, LaUsa 6,1743,837
Covington, TnUsa 6,4944,036
Crete, NeUsa 7,3114,543
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2985,156
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7677,312
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7677,312
CaracasVenezuela 2,8991,801
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4501,522
CoroVenezuela 3,2051,992
ChipataZambia 8,6755,391
ChomaZambia 8,0705,015
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6475,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -