Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9144,296
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8794,274
DavisAntarctica 10,7186,661
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56110,913
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,96811,165
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5009,632
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4989,631
DhakaBangladesh 15,0079,325
D’UccleBelgium 7,9384,933
DiamantinaBrazil 1,419882
DiamantinoBrazil 1,453903
DouradosBrazil 2,0361,266
DoualaCameroon 6,3333,936
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3233,929
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1195,045
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5405,928
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2093,858
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5844,091
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6194,735
DuianChina 15,0659,361
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4245,235
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0936,272
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9512,455
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8452,389
DabaaEgypt 8,9195,542
DakhlaEgypt 8,8385,492
DijonFrance 7,7594,821
DresdenGermany 8,5205,294
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3505,810
DebrecenHungary 8,8755,515
DalatangiIceland 8,3465,186
DaltonganjIndia 14,3618,924
DarbhangaIndia 14,4839,000
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2799,494
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2879,500
DumkaIndia 14,6699,116
DwarkaIndia 12,8758,001
DezfulIran 10,8076,716
DublinIreland 7,5824,712
DecimomannuItaly 7,5754,707
DobbiacoItaly 8,1935,091
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8353,005
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6105,972
DagorettiKenya 9,2425,743
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5095,909
DedzaMalawi 8,8515,500
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9409,284
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8309,215
DaweiMyanmar 16,0429,969
De BiltNetherlands 8,0695,014
De KooyNetherlands 8,1005,034
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1015,034
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3018,266
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3078,269
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2188,214
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6795,393
DalbandinPakistan 12,3467,672
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9248,031
DirPakistan 12,9368,039
DroshPakistan 12,9228,030
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,17711,296
DohaQatar 11,0876,890
DorohoiRomania 9,2315,736
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7257,286
DudinkaRussia 12,1617,557
DzardzanRussia 12,9828,067
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9516,805
DakarSenegal 3,9242,438
DaruSierra Leone 4,2352,632
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4735,265
DamazinSudan 9,1485,685
DongolaSudan 8,8595,505
DamascusSyria 9,7146,036
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7146,037
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0736,260
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5877,822
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4535,874
DjerbaTunisia 7,4374,621
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1116,283
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9504,940
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7234,799
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8656,130
DonetskUkraine 10,0606,251
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4667,125
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,9663,708
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9193,678
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8334,246
Danville, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Darlington, ScUsa 5,6863,533
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1405,680
David City, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3763,962
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0835,644
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,8643,644
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6715,389
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6984,162
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,0034,352
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3183,926
Delphine, InUsa 6,6414,127
Denton, MdUsa 5,8363,626
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8264,863
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1124,420
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4375,243
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5974,721
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5144,048
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3133,923
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6695,387
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3464,565
Dover, DeUsa 5,8363,626
Dover, TnUsa 6,3513,947
Dublin, TxUsa 6,8824,277
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9764,335
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3764,584
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5584,075
Durham, NhUsa 5,9643,706
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6662,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -