Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7747,938
FarahAfghanistan 12,1007,519
FormosaArgentina 2,5901,610
ForrestAustralia 15,9019,881
FrancistownBotswana 8,1135,042
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,570976
FloraniaBrazil 1,066662
FlorestaBrazil 924574
FlorianoBrazil 394245
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4331,512
FormosaBrazil 1,087675
FortalezaBrazil 899559
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3601,467
FrancaBrazil 1,6441,021
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4425,246
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1495,685
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0575,628
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7736,073
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8865,522
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7886,082
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2515,748
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5895,959
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3975,839
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0933,786
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0813,779
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9524,942
FayaChad 7,6654,763
FamagustaCyprus 9,5115,910
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4525,252
FarafraEgypt 8,7795,455
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6734,147
FichtelbergGermany 8,4335,240
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1505,065
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6095,350
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5464,689
FaranahGuinea 4,3282,690
FalconaraItaly 8,1175,044
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9714,954
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1795,083
FonniItaly 7,6364,745
FrontoneItaly 8,0665,012
FrosinoneItaly 8,0174,982
FukauraJapan 16,0889,997
FukueJapan 16,98410,554
FukuiJapan 16,64010,340
FukuokaJapan 16,90910,507
FukushimaJapan 16,39310,187
FukuyamaJapan 16,82910,458
FushikiJapan 16,55110,285
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9408,041
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1376,300
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0766,261
FunchalMadeira 5,2923,289
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7841,730
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2053,856
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8055,471
FaroPortugal 6,2133,861
FerganaRussia 12,7947,951
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0202,498
FalunSweden 9,1105,661
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8484,877
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8276,106
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1306,917
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9664,329
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2964,534
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6624,761
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1173,801
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3004,536
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6284,118
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6974,783
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1014,412
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,7904,219
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6743,526
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,4963,415
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,5053,421
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3815,208
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4394,001
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1815,084
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5964,099
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9334,308
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8824,898
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2314,493
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7684,827
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,2443,259
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9864,341
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7784,212
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5294,057
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8514,257
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9163,676
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2903,909
Franklin, LaUsa 6,2763,900
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2253,868
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8043,607
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9265,547
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -