Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0847,509
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9534,321
HuamboAngola 6,8554,260
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26610,729
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4278,965
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4258,964
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,83110,459
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2603,268
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6326,607
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8653,644
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8873,659
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4033,979
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7034,165
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4734,022
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4795,890
Hope, BcCanada 9,4305,860
HaikouChina 17,04410,591
HailarChina 15,0119,328
HamiChina 14,3298,904
HetanChina 13,5788,437
HavanaCuba 5,0503,138
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7012,300
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6482,267
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8842,414
HelwanEgypt 9,1645,695
HurguadaEgypt 9,3365,802
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2665,137
HelsinkiFinland 9,5435,930
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5665,945
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2826,389
HamburgGermany 8,4335,240
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4325,240
HannoverGermany 8,3475,187
HelgolandGermany 8,3485,188
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1695,076
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7425,433
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1095,039
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1707,563
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4647,746
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2155,105
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8998,637
HaifaIsrael 9,5645,943
HaboroJapan 15,6549,728
HachijojimaJapan 16,90910,508
HachinoheJapan 16,0739,988
HagiJapan 16,82610,456
HakodateJapan 15,9479,910
HamadaJapan 16,77610,425
HamamatsuJapan 16,76710,419
HikoneJapan 16,72610,394
HimejiJapan 16,78510,430
HiradoJapan 16,92210,516
HirooJapan 15,8449,845
HiroshimaJapan 16,83310,460
HitaJapan 16,94310,529
HitoyoshiJapan 17,06310,603
HunLibya 7,7054,788
HomboriMali 5,4623,394
HomalinMyanmar 15,3889,562
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9269,897
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3228,279
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
HororataNew Zealand 13,3098,270
HyderabadPakistan 12,7787,940
HuanucoPeru 3,3072,055
HelPoland 8,9925,588
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2619,484
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9257,410
HatangaRussia 12,3527,676
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2857,012
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5852,849
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1276,293
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6545,378
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,63410,337
HaejuSouth Korea 16,34410,156
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0219,955
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2208,837
HalaibSudan 9,5465,932
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3315,798
HudeibaSudan 9,1905,711
HaparandaSweden 9,7326,047
HarnosandSweden 9,3185,790
HamaSyria 9,7646,067
HassakahSyria 10,1426,302
Hua HinThailand 16,25510,101
HakkariTurkey 10,4196,475
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8934,905
HersonUkraine 9,6465,994
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3205,792
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,6614,139
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1013,791
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5584,075
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9873,720
Hart, MiUsa 6,8064,229
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9373,689
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4274,615
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,7673,584
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8514,878
Hays, KsUsa 7,3404,561
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3234,551
Helena, MtUsa 8,6635,383
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2893,908
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6943,538
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8673,646
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9114,916
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4173,987
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9323,686
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6874,777
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8723,649
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6284,118
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5944,097
Holly, CoUsa 7,5154,670
Homer, AkUsa 11,4067,088
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3753,962
Horton, KsUsa 7,1254,427
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8514,878
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9783,715
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7604,201
Houma, LaUsa 6,1473,820
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5534,072
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1633,830
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,1703,834
Huron, SdUsa 7,5974,721
HanoiVietnam 16,58510,306
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,00710,568
HarareZimbabwe 8,4995,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -