Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0884,405
In SalahAlgeria 6,4133,985
InnsbruckAustria 8,1635,072
IbiriteBrazil 1,602996
IguatuBrazil 793493
IlheusBrazil 1,286799
ImperatrizBrazil 12075
IndaialBrazil 2,3641,469
IpameriBrazil 1,338832
IraiBrazil 2,4841,543
IreceBrazil 792492
ItaberabaBrazil 1,000621
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,361846
ItaitubaBrazil 1,070665
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,396867
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7821,107
ItapevaBrazil 2,0351,265
ItirucuBrazil 1,102685
ItuacuBrazil 1,055655
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0051,246
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2216,351
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6834,774
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4856,515
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9524,942
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9696,195
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0401,889
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0444,377
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9663,707
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8812,412
IzobambaEcuador 3,6142,246
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2645,757
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1843,222
IoanninaGreece 8,5215,295
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3495,188
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6785,393
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5578,424
IranshahrIran 11,9967,455
IstranaItaly 8,1315,053
IidaJapan 16,68110,366
IizukaJapan 16,90410,505
IrakoJapan 16,78910,433
IriomotejimaJapan 17,69510,996
IrozakiJapan 16,76710,419
IshigakijimaJapan 17,72411,014
IshinomakiJapan 16,30310,131
IwamizawaJapan 15,7779,804
IzuharaJapan 16,82710,456
IrbidJordan 9,6385,989
IfraneMorocco 6,1623,829
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2728,248
IlorinNigeria 5,8773,652
InchonNorth Korea 16,42310,206
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9846,204
IslamabadPakistan 13,0868,132
IquitosPeru 2,9831,854
IloiloPhilippines 18,68711,612
IasiRomania 9,2965,777
IcaRussia 14,1448,789
IlirnejRussia 12,7037,894
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,8259,212
IrkutskRussia 14,1978,822
Ivdel’Russia 11,4847,137
IbizaSpain 6,9874,342
IspartaTurkey 9,2735,762
IstanbulTurkey 9,2325,737
IzmirTurkey 9,0035,595
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1255,671
IzmailUkraine 9,3345,801
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6724,767
Independence, KsUsa 7,0004,350
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1883,845
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5014,040
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1024,413
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5684,703
Inverness, FlUsa 5,4243,371
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1504,443
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1643,830
IsokaZambia 8,7045,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -