Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7067,896
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8307,972
JuninArgentina 3,5262,191
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9661,222
JacobinaBrazil 889553
JaguaruanaBrazil 968602
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,288800
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,324823
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8071,123
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9305,549
JiuquanChina 14,8649,237
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5332,817
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8342,382
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8682,404
JoensuuFinland 9,8806,139
JokioinenFinland 9,5105,909
JyvskylFinland 9,6776,013
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3495,188
JulianehbGreenland 7,3964,596
JagdalpurIndia 14,2538,857
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,76410,417
JerusalemIsrael 9,5675,945
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7412,946
JosNigeria 6,3743,961
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9755,577
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9875,585
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7487,922
JhelumPakistan 13,1588,176
JiwaniPakistan 12,1177,529
JuliacaPeru 2,8011,740
JakutskRussia 13,7568,548
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6116,594
JenisejskRussia 13,1758,187
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5999,693
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3569,542
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5792,845
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7976,088
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0926,272
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1965,093
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3233,929
JubaSudan 8,7465,435
JokkmokkSweden 9,5865,957
JönköpingSweden 8,8885,523
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8825,519
JendoubaTunisia 7,4154,607
JerbaTunisia 7,4484,629
JerseyUk 7,4624,637
JaltaUkraine 9,7216,041
Jackson, MsUsa 6,2633,892
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3833,966
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,5093,423
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1093,796
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4486,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -