Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7157,901
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4547,739
KhostAfghanistan 12,8057,957
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6457,858
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3543,948
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7489,786
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3325,177
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6696,630
KandiBenin 5,7803,592
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3985,840
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0554,384
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0574,385
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3273,932
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7576,684
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7326,047
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3734,582
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3453,943
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1828,192
KashiChina 13,1698,184
KunmingChina 16,09510,002
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8534,258
KhargaEgypt 8,9925,588
KosseirEgypt 9,3715,823
KajaaniFinland 9,8366,112
KuopioFinland 9,7916,084
KuusamoFinland 9,9556,186
KarlsruheGermany 8,0705,015
KasselGermany 8,2665,137
KonstanzGermany 8,0444,999
KumasiGhana 5,1683,211
KalamataGreece 8,5265,298
KerkiraGreece 8,4455,248
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5855,335
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1035,035
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6705,388
KankanGuinea 4,4902,790
KindiaGuinea 4,1162,558
KissidougouGuinea 4,3712,716
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3117,650
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,24010,713
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,24110,714
KeszthelyHungary 8,5385,306
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0935,029
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8249,212
KotaIndia 13,5238,403
KozhikodeIndia 13,6438,478
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,92411,138
KermanIran 11,6207,221
KermanshahIran 10,7016,650
Khoram AbadIran 10,8016,712
KilkennyIreland 7,4674,640
KingstonJamaica 4,2482,640
KagoshimaJapan 17,13410,647
KanazawaJapan 16,57710,301
KaruizawaJapan 16,58010,303
KatsuuraJapan 16,67910,364
KawaguchikoJapan 16,67010,359
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5769,679
KobeJapan 16,79710,438
KochiJapan 16,92810,519
KofuJapan 16,65510,350
KumagayaJapan 16,58810,308
KumamotoJapan 16,99710,562
KumejimaJapan 17,62210,951
KureJapan 16,85210,472
KushiroJapan 15,7469,785
KutchanJapan 15,8299,836
KyotoJapan 16,75910,414
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2498,233
KitaleKenya 9,0755,639
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7506,680
KufraLibya 8,2495,126
KaunasLithuania 9,3035,781
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1745,701
KybartaiLithuania 9,2305,736
KarongaMalawi 8,8425,494
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,55810,289
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,07911,235
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,45610,226
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,64310,342
KuantanMalaysia 16,64710,345
KuchingMalaysia 17,39510,810
KayesMali 4,4692,777
KeniebaMali 4,4092,740
KidalMali 5,8923,661
KitaMali 4,5922,854
KoutiaMali 4,9613,083
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,23210,087
KisinevMoldova 9,3915,836
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1539,416
KhatgalMongolia 14,1638,801
KhovdMongolia 13,8708,619
KhujirtMongolia 14,5819,061
KhutagMongolia 14,3728,931
KenitraMorocco 6,1133,799
KalewaMyanmar 15,3919,564
KathaMyanmar 15,5499,662
KawthaungMyanmar 16,13810,028
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4339,591
KengtungMyanmar 15,9779,928
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4149,579
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1944,470
KathmanduNepal 14,3858,939
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5599,669
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3978,325
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3028,266
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3948,323
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4098,332
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3028,266
KanoNigeria 6,3953,974
KangnungNorth Korea 16,43110,210
KarasjokNorway 9,9226,165
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7145,415
KristiansandNorway 8,5995,343
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9005,530
KhasabOman 11,5577,182
KarachiPakistan 12,6407,855
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6547,864
KhanpurPakistan 12,9578,052
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5757,814
KororPalau 19,81512,313
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8345,489
KlodzkoPoland 8,6655,385
KoszalinPoland 8,8175,479
KrakowPoland 8,8575,504
KalakanRussia 14,3308,905
KaliningradRussia 9,1005,655
KamenskoeRussia 13,1718,185
KandalaksaRussia 10,1236,291
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5986,585
KazanRussia 10,8946,770
KemRussia 10,1766,323
KerchRussia 9,9136,160
KhabarovskRussia 15,2639,485
KirenskRussia 13,8298,594
KirovRussia 10,9096,779
KljuciRussia 13,9068,642
KolpasevRussia 12,7537,925
KorfRussia 13,3678,306
KostromaRussia 10,3896,456
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2057,584
KotlasRussia 10,7416,674
KrasnodarRussia 10,1196,288
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6317,228
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4147,092
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3868,318
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9046,776
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9866,827
KurganRussia 11,9047,397
KurskRussia 10,0096,220
KyraRussia 14,7459,163
KigaliRwanda 8,5025,283
KoldaSenegal 4,0512,517
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2282,627
KosiceSlovakia 8,8995,530
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8734,892
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,11410,013
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1418,788
KadugliSudan 8,6325,364
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9905,586
KassalaSudan 9,4185,853
KhartoumSudan 9,0125,600
KostiSudan 8,9855,583
KalmarSweden 8,9505,561
KaresuandoSweden 9,7696,070
KarlstadSweden 8,9365,553
KristianstadSweden 8,7965,466
KamishliSyria 10,1906,332
KanchanaburiThailand 16,18410,057
Khlong YaiThailand 16,58210,304
Khon KaenThailand 16,46210,230
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,33510,151
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,43110,211
KairouanTunisia 7,4794,647
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8226,103
KarsTurkey 10,3876,455
KastamonuTurkey 9,6265,982
KayseriTurkey 9,7176,038
KonyaTurkey 9,4495,872
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7217,283
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0837,509
KinlossUk 8,0354,993
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9746,198
KievUkraine 9,5965,963
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9416,178
KirovogradUkraine 9,6636,005
KlepininoUkraine 9,7486,058
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7846,080
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2245,732
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7266,044
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6514,133
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8915,525
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0464,379
Keene, NhUsa 6,0073,733
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4564,012
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5444,688
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0993,168
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8214,860
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7167,280
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0974,410
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6123,487
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2505,748
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0613,766
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5017,147
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7177,281
KabompoZambia 7,7694,828
KabweZambia 8,2275,112
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2305,114
KafirondaZambia 8,1975,094
KaomaZambia 7,8314,866
KasamaZambia 8,5395,306
KasempaZambia 7,9484,939
KawambwaZambia 8,3185,169
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3415,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -