Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2264,490
LuandaAngola 6,5854,092
LuenaAngola 7,3094,542
La PlataArgentina 3,4492,144
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7421,704
La RiojaArgentina 3,3832,102
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6002,237
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5023,419
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5861,607
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5709,054
LavertonAustralia 15,0249,336
LearmonthAustralia 16,24610,095
LongreachAustralia 16,56210,292
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,56210,292
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0579,357
Low HeadAustralia 14,6349,094
LinzAustria 8,4005,220
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3275,174
LerwickUk 8,3255,173
La PazBolivia 2,6501,647
LavrasBrazil 1,7231,071
LencoisBrazil 935581
LinharesBrazil 1,6631,033
LondrinaBrazil 2,0201,255
LomBulgaria 8,8605,506
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6505,375
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0524,382
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6906,022
Langara, BcCanada 10,3116,407
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5454,688
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8465,497
London, OnCanada 6,4574,012
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5955,341
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5285,299
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4615,879
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0163,117
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7302,318
LanzhouChina 15,4909,625
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8439,224
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9501,833
LimonCosta Rica 4,4132,743
LarnacaCyprus 9,4785,890
LimassolCyprus 9,4225,855
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1335,054
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7484,815
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4745,266
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6552,271
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8292,380
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7072,304
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9162,433
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7112,306
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6332,258
LuxorEgypt 9,2105,723
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2453,259
Laucala BayFiji 14,4178,959
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7596,064
Le MansFrance 7,5074,665
LilleFrance 7,8524,879
LyonFrance 7,6544,756
LambarnGabon 6,3153,924
LastourvilleGabon 6,5884,094
LibrevilleGabon 6,2403,878
LeipzigGermany 8,4505,251
LindenbergGermany 8,5965,342
LamiaGreece 8,6245,359
LarissaGreece 8,6485,374
LemnosGreece 8,8725,513
LimnosGreece 8,8875,523
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9611,840
LabeGuinea 4,2312,629
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6077,834
La CeibaHonduras 5,0533,140
La MesaHonduras 5,1433,196
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4728,371
LudhianaIndia 13,4118,334
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6774,771
LatinaItaly 7,9834,961
LatronicoItaly 8,1545,067
LecceItaly 8,3285,175
LodwarKenya 9,1695,698
Luang PrabangLaos 16,27710,115
LiepajaLatvia 9,2015,718
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2365,739
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9734,955
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5805,332
LabuanMalaysia 17,98911,179
LuqaMalta 7,8484,877
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7781,726
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6614,760
LashioMyanmar 15,7339,777
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3268,281
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
LagosNigeria 5,6943,538
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7595,443
LillehammerNorway 8,8935,526
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2478,232
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2091,373
LimaPeru 3,4362,135
LegaspiPhilippines 18,66411,598
LisbonPortugal 6,2653,893
LeninbadRussia 12,6337,850
LevsiRussia 11,7957,330
LungiSierra Leone 4,0202,498
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3165,167
LanzaroteSpain 5,2233,245
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9714,332
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9364,931
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9354,931
LatakiaSyria 9,6836,017
LampangThailand 16,0729,987
LoeiThailand 16,32310,144
Lop BuriThailand 16,28210,118
LomeTogo 5,4593,392
LeemingUk 7,8714,891
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3275,174
London, EnglandUk 7,7264,801
London-GatwickUk 7,7144,793
LynehamUk 7,6414,748
L’VovUkraine 9,1255,670
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5075,908
LozovajaUkraine 9,9686,194
LubnyUkraine 9,7566,062
LuckUkraine 9,2605,754
LuganskUkraine 10,1766,323
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1134,420
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,2863,906
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3833,967
Lake City, FlUsa 5,5693,461
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2133,861
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3975,218
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9124,296
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,8494,256
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0084,355
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2615,133
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8684,889
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9624,948
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7894,219
Larned, KsUsa 7,2854,527
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5934,719
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5145,291
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8903,660
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0474,379
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9643,706
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3644,576
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8404,251
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9754,334
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4964,658
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3383,938
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9443,694
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2113,860
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9893,721
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0155,602
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0203,741
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9754,334
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9273,683
Libby, MtUsa 8,9835,582
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2844,526
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9453,694
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6814,773
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5784,088
Llano, TxUsa 6,9164,297
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7464,813
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7195,418
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7295,424
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7484,815
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6943,538
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3523,947
Louisville, MsUsa 6,2243,867
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2363,875
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2834,526
Luling, TxUsa 6,7334,184
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9434,936
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8763,651
LivingstoneZambia 7,9364,932
LundaziZambia 8,7505,437
LusakaZambia 8,2235,110
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -