Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2917,638
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4947,764
MilianaAlgeria 6,8944,284
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4734,023
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4966,522
Malarg EArgentina 4,0622,524
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5202,809
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7462,328
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4052,116
MendozaArgentina 3,8002,362
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7922,356
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,9621,841
Mackay MoAustralia 16,56810,296
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9088,021
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65610,350
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0659,983
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0439,348
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0249,336
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4749,616
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1159,393
Mount IsaAustralia 17,00010,564
MuharraqBahrain 10,9996,835
MinskBelarus 9,5045,906
MogilevBelarus 9,6606,003
MaunBotswana 7,6864,776
MacapaBrazil 826513
MacauBrazil 1,089677
MaceioBrazil 1,260783
MachadoBrazil 1,7651,097
ManausBrazil 1,533953
MarabaBrazil 303188
MaringaBrazil 2,0461,271
Monte AlegreBrazil 946588
Monte AzulBrazil 1,109689
Monte SantoBrazil 941584
MonteiroBrazil 1,062660
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,246774
Morada NovaBrazil 897557
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 833518
MamfeCameroon 6,3183,926
MarouaCameroon 6,9594,324
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7835,458
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4884,031
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6675,386
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5576,560
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9956,211
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7245,421
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0473,758
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4103,983
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3033,917
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3133,923
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4095,225
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1334,433
Morden, MbCanada 7,8844,899
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5244,054
MoundouChad 7,1124,420
MatecanaColombia 3,4592,150
MoroniComoros 9,8436,116
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7305,425
MarstalDenmark 8,5325,302
Melville HallDominica 2,8811,791
MichesDominican Republic 3,7042,302
MocaDominican Republic 3,8452,389
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8952,421
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,9692,466
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7462,328
MilagroEcuador 3,6992,299
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8135,477
MinyaEgypt 9,0675,634
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2233,867
MassawaEritrea 9,7446,055
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2425,121
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2985,778
MarseilleFrance 7,5344,682
MontpellierFrance 7,4584,635
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,345836
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6035,968
MakokouGabon 6,6234,115
MayumbaGabon 6,3323,935
MitzicGabon 6,4794,026
MkamboGabon 6,7474,192
MoandaGabon 6,6454,129
MouilaGabon 6,3883,970
MagdeburgGermany 8,4395,244
MunichGermany 8,2515,127
MünsterGermany 8,1995,095
MethoniGreece 8,4915,277
MilosGreece 8,7215,419
MitiliniGreece 8,9745,577
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9715,575
MacentaGuinea 4,3962,732
MamouGuinea 4,2092,615
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2848,876
MiskolcHungary 8,8385,492
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5398,413
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7958,572
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2918,259
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1968,822
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,93611,767
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,27011,975
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,14410,032
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,25711,345
MashhadIran 11,8297,351
Malin HeadIreland 7,6924,780
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8584,883
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2375,119
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0364,994
MilanItaly 7,9264,925
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8984,908
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8964,907
ManIvory Coast 4,5612,834
MaebashiJapan 16,56610,294
MaizuruJapan 16,71310,386
MakurazakiJapan 17,16310,665
MatsueJapan 16,71710,388
MatsumotoJapan 16,60010,315
MatsuyamaJapan 16,89510,499
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,77411,045
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,01810,575
MishimaJapan 16,70910,383
MitoJapan 16,54210,280
MiyakejimaJapan 16,80710,444
MiyakoJapan 16,15810,041
MiyakojimaJapan 17,72611,015
MiyakonojoJapan 17,12010,639
MiyazakiJapan 17,10010,626
MombetsuJapan 15,6249,709
MoriokaJapan 16,16910,048
MuroranJapan 15,8909,874
MurotomisakiJapan 16,96210,540
MutsuJapan 15,9979,941
Ma’AnJordan 9,5905,960
MafraqJordan 9,6726,010
MombasaKenya 9,5275,920
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3508,296
MaseruLesotho 8,1365,056
MonroviaLiberia 4,2252,625
MisratahLibya 7,7494,815
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1326,296
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8596,126
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2716,383
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8646,130
MakhangaMalawi 8,9325,550
MangochiMalawi 8,9565,566
MwmosaMalawi 8,9815,581
MzimbaMalawi 8,7985,467
MzuzuMalawi 8,8445,496
MalaccaMalaysia 16,52210,267
MersingMalaysia 16,69910,377
MiriMalaysia 17,84211,087
MaleMaldives 13,3678,306
MenakaMali 5,8733,649
MoptiMali 5,1873,223
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8339,839
MazatlanMexico 7,2604,511
MeridaMexico 5,5733,463
Mexico CityMexico 6,4143,986
MonterreyMexico 6,7804,213
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,6224,115
MaantyMongolia 14,7749,181
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8539,230
MatadMongolia 15,1079,388
MurenMongolia 14,2288,841
MarrakechMorocco 5,8213,617
MeknesMorocco 6,1613,829
MideltMorocco 6,1403,815
MaputoMozambique 8,6295,362
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5335,924
MandalayMyanmar 15,6099,700
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6229,707
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,11210,012
MindatMyanmar 15,4179,580
MonywaMyanmar 15,5109,638
MyeikMyanmar 16,11210,012
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5999,693
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0264,988
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5078,393
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3478,294
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2658,243
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8413,008
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8112,990
MagariaNiger 6,4614,015
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7904,219
MaradiNiger 6,2863,906
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8694,269
MakurdiNigeria 6,2813,903
MinnaNigeria 6,1153,800
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,70610,381
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3475,809
MajisOman 11,5987,207
MasirahOman 11,8287,350
Muscat  Oman 11,7667,312
MultanPakistan 13,0038,080
MurreePakistan 13,1048,143
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,18511,300
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3601,467
MoyobambaPeru 3,3742,097
MactanPhilippines 18,84811,712
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,33011,390
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5814,089
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9224,302
MagadanRussia 13,8618,614
MahackalaRussia 10,7686,691
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9306,792
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9316,792
MarkovoRussia 12,8527,986
MinusinskRussia 13,4928,384
MogocaRussia 14,5399,035
MoscowRussia 10,1726,321
MurmanskRussia 10,1936,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8886,145
MatamSenegal 4,3642,712
MogadishuSomalia 10,2296,357
MadridSpain 6,7534,196
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7414,189
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2514,506
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4263,993
MelillaSpain 6,4434,003
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7624,202
MalakalSudan 8,8195,480
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4885,274
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8264,863
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8859,871
Mae SariangThailand 15,9159,890
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0189,954
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,65710,351
MalatyaTurkey 9,9356,174
MersinTurkey 9,6065,969
MuglaTurkey 9,0725,637
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7674,827
ManstonUk 7,8074,851
MeloUruguay 3,0601,901
MercedesUruguay 3,2802,038
MontevideoUruguay 3,3822,101
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,8103,610
Madison, FlUsa 5,6413,505
Madison, InUsa 6,3653,955
Madison, NeUsa 7,3714,580
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9414,314
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1924,469
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9104,294
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,5794,088
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8394,250
Marion, InUsa 6,5784,088
Marion, NcUsa 5,9443,694
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0884,405
Marshall, TxUsa 6,6154,111
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9453,694
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5417,172
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2213,866
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5965,342
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5334,060
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1733,836
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2054,477
Medford, WiUsa 7,1474,441
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6874,777
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4323,997
Mena, ArUsa 6,7304,182
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,1613,829
Mexia, TxUsa 6,7394,188
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8344,246
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,0713,151
Midland, TxUsa 7,2334,495
Milan, MnUsa 7,4904,654
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5454,689
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2285,113
Milford, DeUsa 5,7833,594
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,7863,595
Millen, GaUsa 5,6983,541
Millport, OhUsa 6,2813,903
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8943,663
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8404,250
Minden, NeUsa 7,4534,632
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3054,540
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8235,483
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,0173,739
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8984,287
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Monroe, NcUsa 5,7773,590
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4904,654
Montgomery AlUsa 5,9823,717
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9914,966
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8723,649
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,5513,449
Morganton, NcUsa 5,9443,694
Moro, OrUsa 9,2675,759
Morris, MnUsa 7,5544,694
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8874,280
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,9593,703
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5564,074
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9304,306
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7494,194
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0973,789
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5584,075
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,2273,870
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7574,199
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,8794,275
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9141,811
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3392,075
MaracayVenezuela 2,9491,833
MaturinVenezuela 2,5351,575
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2212,001
MeridaVenezuela 3,1751,973
MagoyeZambia 8,1295,051
MansaZambia 8,2845,148
MbalaZambia 8,5715,326
MfuweZambia 8,6065,348
MisamfuZambia 8,5535,315
MonguZambia 7,6534,756
MpikaZambia 8,5615,320
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6725,389
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2005,095
MumbwaZambia 8,0875,025
MwinilungaZambia 7,8004,847
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4645,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -