Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6817,880
NeuquenArgentina 4,2822,661
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6132,245
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6749,119
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,28010,738
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1479,413
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5009,632
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7972,981
NatitingouBenin 5,5923,475
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8811,169
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8174,236
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4764,024
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0714,394
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5965,963
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3983,976
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9514,319
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1486,306
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6995,405
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6514,133
N’DjamenaChad 7,0834,401
NanchangChina 16,87310,485
NanjingChina 16,72310,392
NanningChina 16,71510,387
NicosiaCyprus 9,4545,875
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6215,357
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8432,388
NegeleEthiopia 9,6295,983
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5329,030
NandiFiji 14,5329,030
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4995,903
NancyFrance 7,9174,919
NantesFrance 7,3464,565
NiceFrance 7,6834,774
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5945,341
NurembergGermany 8,2675,137
NurnbergGermany 8,2645,136
NaxosGreece 8,8135,476
NanortalikGreenland 7,3324,556
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4474,628
NordGreenland 9,8416,115
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7934,842
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4932,792
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9138,646
New DelhiIndia 13,5858,442
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0565,006
NaganoJapan 16,55110,285
NagasakiJapan 16,99610,562
NagoJapan 17,62810,954
NagoyaJapan 16,73110,397
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,66210,975
NaraJapan 16,79310,435
NazeJapan 17,46810,855
NemuroJapan 15,6789,743
NiigataJapan 16,40110,192
NikkoJapan 16,52210,267
NobeokaJapan 17,03110,583
NairobiKenya 9,2415,742
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5857,821
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1048,143
NidaLithuania 9,1515,687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3726,445
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2976,399
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8745,514
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8615,506
NaraMali 4,9053,048
NioroMali 4,7092,926
NemaMauritania 4,9773,093
NouakchottMauritania 4,2732,655
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2659,486
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2998,264
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4088,332
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,240
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7952,980
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9374,311
NiameyNiger 5,7793,591
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5845,956
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0046,217
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0016,215
NawabshahPakistan 12,7637,931
NokkundiPakistan 12,1877,573
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3521,462
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,33611,394
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,0046,838
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7939,192
NikolaevRussia 9,6105,972
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,7109,141
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8118,583
NizneangarskRussia 14,0658,740
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7508,544
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4647,124
NovgorodRussia 9,8516,122
NovosibirskRussia 12,9418,042
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1848,814
No. 6Sudan 9,1025,656
NyalaSudan 8,1315,053
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,63310,336
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,20910,073
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,29610,127
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,18210,056
NarathiwatThailand 16,50710,258
NigdeTurkey 9,6335,986
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3427,048
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8076,094
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4944,036
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4944,036
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2663,894
Natchez, MsUsa 6,3203,927
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8514,257
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8693,647
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8883,659
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2253,868
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1254,428
New London, WiUsa 6,9974,348
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,1133,799
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,1323,811
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2964,534
New YorkUsa 5,9133,674
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8703,648
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8873,658
Newark, NjUsa 5,8933,662
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9614,326
Newberry, ScUsa 5,7913,599
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0764,397
Newnan, GaUsa 5,9283,684
Newport, TnUsa 6,0093,734
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9407,420
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6653,520
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4004,598
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4775,889
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5114,667
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5844,713
Norton, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3943,973
NdolaZambia 8,2535,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -