Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4758,373
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4859,622
ParanaArgentina 3,2372,012
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8831,792
PehuajoArgentina 3,6972,297
PergaminoArgentina 3,4462,141
PigeArgentina 3,8872,415
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4002,113
PosadasArgentina 2,6011,616
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7691,721
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8622,400
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4702,156
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,585
Port HedlandAustralia 16,67910,365
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2993,293
ParakouBenin 5,6923,537
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,149714
ParacatuBrazil 1,270789
ParanaBrazil 766476
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2031,369
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6281,012
ParintinsBrazil 1,193742
ParnaibaBrazil 599372
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5741,600
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,423885
PaulistanaBrazil 642399
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 992616
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,266787
PeixeBrazil 732455
PetrolinaBrazil 769478
PicosBrazil 567352
PiraiBrazil 1,8921,176
PirenopolisBrazil 1,151715
PompeuBrazil 1,500932
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1091,311
Porto De MozBrazil 785488
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3241,444
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9541,214
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7391,702
Porto-NacionalBrazil 595370
PosseBrazil 923574
PlevenBulgaria 8,9515,562
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9205,543
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,79810,439
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3955,838
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9045,533
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5154,049
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4143,986
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6014,724
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0643,769
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8726,134
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9404,934
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5695,325
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6385,989
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1436,303
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2715,140
ParronChile 4,0282,503
Puerto AysenChile 5,0813,157
Puerto MonttChile 4,7612,959
Punta ArenasChile 5,6993,541
PingbianChina 16,48110,241
PeralesColombia 3,3842,103
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,6891,671
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5992,858
PragueCzech Republic 8,4985,281
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8362,384
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7972,359
PoloDominican Republic 3,8032,363
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8762,409
PichilingueEcuador 3,7002,299
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8112,368
PuyoEcuador 3,5262,191
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2785,765
ParisFrance 7,6914,780
PerpignanFrance 7,3324,556
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3857,074
Port-GentilGabon 6,1513,823
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8192,995
PotsdamGermany 8,5425,308
PatrasGreece 8,5435,309
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2665,758
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3294,554
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9601,839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9102,430
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7322,941
PecsHungary 8,5765,329
PambanIndia 14,0198,711
PuneIndia 13,4038,329
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,25610,101
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,25010,720
PadovaItaly 8,1025,035
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0835,023
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8534,880
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8394,871
PantelleriaItaly 7,6854,776
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9614,947
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6284,740
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0294,990
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1215,046
PiacenzaItaly 7,9274,926
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9084,914
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0815,022
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9564,944
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1635,072
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9544,943
PrizziItaly 7,8444,874
PakseLaos 16,81010,446
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,33210,149
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2346,981
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2416,985
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,28810,743
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5005,282
PatheinMyanmar 15,6249,709
PutaoMyanmar 15,5109,638
PyiMyanmar 15,6209,706
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4489,599
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3278,282
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6592,895
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0533,762
PohangNorth Korea 16,62710,332
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,23810,091
PadidanPakistan 12,7337,913
PanjgurPakistan 12,3347,664
ParachinarPakistan 12,8077,958
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2857,634
PeshawarPakistan 12,9418,042
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,74311,026
PilarParaguay 2,6601,653
PiscoPeru 3,3752,097
PiuraPeru 3,7802,349
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6091,621
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,32511,387
PoznanPoland 8,7725,451
PrzemyslPoland 9,0455,620
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4944,035
PortalegrePortugal 6,4173,988
Porto Portugal 6,4854,030
PavelecRussia 10,2466,367
PecoraRussia 11,2256,976
PermRussia 11,2987,021
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2868,878
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0926,271
PjatigorskRussia 10,4146,471
PoronajskRussia 15,1059,386
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0576,249
Providenja BayRussia 12,2777,629
PskovRussia 9,6666,007
PodorSenegal 4,2712,654
PopradSlovakia 8,8455,496
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9964,969
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1905,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1274,429
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0848,752
Port SudanSudan 9,5645,943
ParamariboSuriname 1,6171,005
PiteňSweden 9,5975,964
PalmyraSyria 9,8956,149
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1976,958
PhetchabunThailand 16,29510,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,19410,063
PhraeThailand 16,14310,031
PhuketThailand 16,12910,023
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,11910,016
Prachin BuriThailand 16,37810,177
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,25110,098
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4601,529
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4454,626
PoltavaUkraine 9,8556,124
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,1791,975
PradoUruguay 3,3832,102
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3632,090
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5614,077
Pana, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Paoli, InUsa 6,4293,995
Paris, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5544,694
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,0203,741
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0945,030
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9644,327
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0074,354
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1794,461
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1275,671
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9213,679
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7894,219
Perry, OkUsa 7,0194,362
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8743,650
Philo, OhUsa 6,2583,889
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1485,063
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7414,810
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5304,058
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4964,658
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1973,851
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9133,674
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8493,634
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5674,081
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5575,317
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4964,658
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7684,206
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3053,918
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4995,903
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,4404,002
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9613,705
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4995,903
Portage, WiUsa 6,9844,340
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9993,728
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4055,844
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0494,380
Prescott, ArUsa 6,5934,097
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0705,636
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7493,572
Princeton, InUsa 6,4904,033
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8623,643
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7254,800
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6591,652
PetaukeZambia 8,5315,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -