Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2322,008
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9491,833
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5512,207
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5123,425
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6941,674
RosarioArgentina 3,3612,088
RichmondAustralia 15,2739,491
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,28610,121
RecifeBrazil 1,297806
RemansoBrazil 641399
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3961,489
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9361,203
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2851,420
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,432890
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0215,606
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7634,824
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3575,193
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3595,194
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5225,917
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2555,751
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5424,065
RuoqiangChina 14,1598,798
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6912,294
RandersDenmark 8,5995,344
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8882,416
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8312,381
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0474,379
RumipambaEcuador 3,6062,241
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4845,894
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4185,852
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2885,772
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,352840
RostockGermany 8,5815,333
RhodesGreece 9,0255,608
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3995,219
ReykhólarIceland 8,1675,075
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0404,996
RamsarIran 11,0266,852
RashtIran 10,9346,794
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4894,654
RadicofaniItaly 7,9654,950
Resia PassItaly 8,0825,022
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0835,023
RivoltoItaly 8,2115,102
Rolle PassItaly 8,1415,059
RomeItaly 7,9724,954
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9454,937
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2335,116
RumoiJapan 15,7019,757
RigaLatvia 9,3875,833
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2805,767
RodriguesMauritius 11,8447,360
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0848,752
RabatMorocco 6,0833,780
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7709,799
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2964,534
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3928,322
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2948,261
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4348,348
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3008,265
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5278,406
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3098,270
RivasNicaragua 4,7592,957
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7987,953
RebolyRussia 9,9696,195
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2006,339
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5976,585
RagaSudan 8,1535,066
RashadSudan 8,7905,462
RenkSudan 8,9755,577
RumbekSudan 8,5645,322
RanongThailand 16,14210,031
Roi EtThailand 16,56510,293
RizeTurkey 10,1776,324
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1127,527
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4675,883
RomnyUkraine 9,8036,092
RovnoUkraine 9,2995,778
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5267,162
RochaUruguay 3,2912,045
Racine, WiUsa 6,8164,236
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7313,561
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9214,922
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9244,924
Reading, PaUsa 5,9493,697
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2325,737
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4065,224
Redding, CaUsa 9,2465,745
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6075,348
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0105,599
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6414,127
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7813,592
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7813,592
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9213,679
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1954,471
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3644,576
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Rockville, InUsa 6,5674,081
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2334,495
Rome, GaUsa 5,9993,728
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7494,815
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3675,821
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4964,658
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8363,626
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -