Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3647,683
ShkoderAlbania 8,5115,289
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2864,527
SaltaArgentina 2,9331,823
San AntonioArgentina 4,3102,678
San LuisArgentina 3,6822,288
San RafaelArgentina 3,9152,433
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8722,406
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0851,917
SarmientoArgentina 4,9363,067
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2239,459
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2309,464
SalzburgAustria 8,3005,158
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7346,670
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8826,762
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8566,746
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2723,276
SaveBenin 5,6393,504
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2541,400
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5005,282
SalvadorBrazil 1,183735
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7641,718
SantaremBrazil 989615
SantosBrazil 2,0161,253
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8101,125
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 619384
Sao GoncaloBrazil 916569
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5271,570
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6701,659
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8191,130
Sao LuisBrazil 435270
Sao MateusBrazil 1,603996
São PauloBrazil 1,9681,223
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7481,086
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4771,539
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 863536
SerrinhaBrazil 1,047651
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,538956
SobralBrazil 715444
SoureBrazil 611380
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 618384
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1631,966
SurubimBrazil 1,206750
SadovoBulgaria 8,9345,552
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7835,458
SofiaBulgaria 8,8305,487
SiemreapCambodia 16,65510,350
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6953,539
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6925,401
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0043,731
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7155,415
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2113,860
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5765,329
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9974,348
Scott, SkCanada 8,7145,415
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5144,048
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8613,642
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2253,868
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6406,612
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6194,734
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5934,718
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2025,718
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9466,180
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1563,825
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0573,764
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5405,307
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5485,312
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9333,687
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9973,105
SalCape Verde 3,6002,237
SantiagoChile 3,9692,466
SewellChile 3,9942,482
ShanghaiChina 16,92010,514
ShantouChina 17,35210,783
ShenyangChina 15,8989,879
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4012,735
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6052,240
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5212,809
SibenikCroatia 8,3075,162
SplitCroatia 8,3375,181
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7925,464
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5185,293
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8222,375
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6772,285
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7342,321
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8352,383
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7422,325
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7322,319
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8672,403
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7782,348
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8522,394
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6332,257
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7622,338
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8642,401
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9152,433
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7232,314
San GabrielEcuador 3,5552,209
SalloumEgypt 8,6315,363
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5945,341
SohagEgypt 9,1285,672
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3995,841
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1933,227
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2113,238
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8926,147
StrasbourgFrance 7,9964,969
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,231765
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,511939
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2496,369
SchleswigGermany 8,4605,257
StuttgartGermany 8,1055,037
SamosGreece 8,9615,569
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7955,466
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6545,378
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1045,036
SiguiriGuinea 4,5482,826
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1973,230
SzegedHungary 8,7205,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5205,294
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1195,045
SagarIndia 13,8368,598
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2308,221
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,80811,687
SemnanIran 11,2747,006
ShahroudIran 11,4097,090
ShirazIran 11,1996,959
ShannonIreland 7,4024,600
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7304,804
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2205,108
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3275,174
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9004,909
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6184,734
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1525,066
SigonellaItaly 7,9514,941
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6392,882
SagaJapan 16,94310,528
SaigoJapan 16,63510,337
SakaiJapan 16,70810,382
SakataJapan 16,27910,116
SapporoJapan 15,8029,820
SaseboJapan 16,94710,531
SendaiJapan 16,33010,148
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,02210,577
ShimonosekiJapan 16,87310,485
ShinjoJapan 16,28810,121
ShionomisakiJapan 16,93210,522
ShirakawaJapan 16,46610,232
ShizuokaJapan 16,73310,398
SumotoJapan 16,83910,464
SuttsuJapan 15,8499,849
SuwaJapan 16,62010,328
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,5482,826
SavannakhetLaos 16,65010,346
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3135,787
SiluteLithuania 9,1795,704
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6715,388
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5576,560
SalimaMalawi 8,8895,524
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,30211,373
SibuMalaysia 17,57610,922
SanMali 5,0643,147
SegouMali 4,9353,067
SikassoMali 4,8973,043
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5227,160
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8893,660
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7599,172
SainshandMongolia 15,1109,389
SafiMorocco 5,7813,592
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5043,420
SittweMyanmar 15,3469,536
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4858,379
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5335,302
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0306,233
SaiqOman 11,7007,271
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3157,031
SurOman 11,8887,388
SialkotPakistan 13,2438,229
SibbiPakistan 12,6747,876
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5821,604
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3092,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,02311,821
SandomierzPoland 9,0085,598
SniezkaPoland 8,6245,359
SuwalkiPoland 9,2215,730
SzczecinPoland 8,6875,398
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1473,820
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2443,259
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4432,140
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0106,842
Satu MareRomania 8,9775,579
SibiuRomania 8,9925,588
SulinaRomania 9,3975,840
SadrinskRussia 11,7817,321
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8386,113
SalekhardRussia 11,6067,212
SaratovRussia 10,6846,639
SejmcanRussia 13,4818,377
SelagoncyRussia 13,1308,159
Simusir IslandRussia 15,1199,395
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5869,064
SmolenskRussia 9,8056,093
SociRussia 10,1496,306
SortovalaRussia 9,9076,157
SuntarRussia 13,6148,460
SurgutRussia 12,1337,540
SverdlovskRussia 11,5817,197
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9576,809
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2202,001
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9423,692
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2737,005
SingaporeSingapore 16,69810,376
SliacSlovakia 8,7535,439
SeoulSouth Korea 16,42010,203
SineijuSouth Korea 16,09310,000
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6634,140
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0494,380
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9534,321
SevilleSpain 6,3803,965
SennarSudan 9,0925,650
ShambatSudan 9,0115,600
ShendiSudan 9,1235,669
StenseleSweden 9,4035,843
StockholmSweden 9,1695,698
StorlienSweden 9,0945,651
SundsvallSweden 9,2915,773
SantisSwitzerland 8,0304,990
SongeaTanzania 9,0215,606
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,57710,301
SongkhlaThailand 16,37310,174
Suphan BuriThailand 16,23810,091
Surat ThaniThailand 16,20610,071
SurinThailand 16,58110,304
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4973,416
SokodeTogo 5,5263,434
SfaxTunisia 7,4814,649
SousseTunisia 7,5294,679
SamsunTurkey 9,8316,109
SiirtTurkey 10,2646,378
SivasTurkey 9,8656,130
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9677,437
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3014,537
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9674,951
SarataUkraine 9,4145,850
SarnyUkraine 9,3545,813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7236,042
SumyUkraine 9,8896,145
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4847,136
SaltoUruguay 3,0931,922
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1265,671
Safford, AzUsa 7,9554,943
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1413,816
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,3533,327
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7054,166
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3824,587
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2964,534
Salem, InUsa 6,4293,995
Salem, OrUsa 9,4185,852
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4225,233
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0624,388
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7974,224
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5835,334
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1785,703
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4432,139
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9895,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4364,621
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8745,514
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9385,554
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8673,646
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9144,296
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,5963,477
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4384,622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4293,995
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4405,866
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0224,364
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4555,876
Selma, AlUsa 6,0073,733
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8653,645
Seymour, InUsa 6,4293,995
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2903,909
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2235,110
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,5674,081
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3534,569
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4494,629
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6504,133
Southport, NcUsa 5,5303,436
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1193,802
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0344,371
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0955,652
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2884,529
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7314,183
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8214,239
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5247,783
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4034,600
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7044,166
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1154,421
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9133,674
State College, PaUsa 6,0913,785
State University, MsUsa 6,2243,867
State University, NmUsa 7,6534,755
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9353,688
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0114,978
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8994,287
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0895,648
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9063,670
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7304,182
Summerville, ScUsa 5,5933,476
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2225,731
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9044,290
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2404,499
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2063,856
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4147,714
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2592,025
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7801,728
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9971,241
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2203,244
SocotraYemen 11,2667,001
SenangaZambia 7,6664,763
SerenjeZambia 8,4215,233
SeshekeZambia 7,7764,832
SolweziZambia 8,0114,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -