Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4417,731
TiranaAlbania 8,5015,282
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4724,022
TebessaAlgeria 7,3064,540
TimimounAlgeria 6,3313,934
TindoufAlgeria 5,5463,447
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0194,362
TrelewArgentina 4,5502,827
TucumanArgentina 3,0681,907
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,18510,679
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,18710,680
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,95611,158
TibooburraAustralia 15,9949,939
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,87610,487
TshaneBotswana 7,5474,690
TaguatingaBrazil 734456
TarauacaBrazil 2,6961,675
TauaBrazil 668415
TefeBrazil 2,0411,268
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,443897
TeresinaBrazil 410255
TiriosBrazil 1,381858
TorresBrazil 2,6391,640
TracuateuaBrazil 527328
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7601,094
TriunfoBrazil 946588
TucuruiBrazil 430267
TuriacuBrazil 469291
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0955,652
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3626,439
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3525,190
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2515,749
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2985,156
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7256,043
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4143,986
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4303,996
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3633,954
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7644,825
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0053,731
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,5142,805
TaiyuanChina 15,8909,874
TaoyuanChina 17,50310,877
TengchongChina 15,7099,762
TønderDenmark 8,4475,249
TylstrupDenmark 8,6375,367
TystofteDenmark 8,5995,344
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8222,375
TahrirEgypt 9,1205,667
TantaEgypt 9,1525,687
TallinEstonia 9,5145,912
TartuEstonia 9,5755,950
TampereFinland 9,5485,933
TurkuFinland 9,4355,863
ToulonFrance 7,5624,699
ToulouseFrance 7,2904,530
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7646,689
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0696,879
TchibanGabon 6,3783,963
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5526,557
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0084,976
TamaleGhana 5,3253,309
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7235,421
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5745,328
TimehriGuyana 1,8941,177
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0103,113
TelaHonduras 5,1123,176
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7688,556
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7688,556
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,67810,985
TabrizIran 10,6446,614
TeheranIran 11,0846,888
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5405,928
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2675,137
TarvisioItaly 8,2745,142
TermoliItaly 8,1615,072
TorinoItaly 7,7984,846
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8024,848
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7784,833
TrevicoItaly 8,1365,056
TrevisoItaly 8,1355,055
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2455,124
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7954,844
TabouIvory Coast 4,4862,788
TadotsuJapan 16,84810,469
TakadaJapan 16,50210,255
TakamatsuJapan 16,84410,467
TakayamaJapan 16,61910,327
TanegashimaJapan 17,23210,708
TatenoJapan 16,58410,306
TateyamaJapan 16,70610,381
TokushimaJapan 16,87010,483
TokyoJapan 16,63210,335
TomakomaiJapan 15,8469,847
TottoriJapan 16,71410,386
ToyamaJapan 16,55810,289
ToyookaJapan 16,70610,382
TsuJapan 16,78310,429
TsurugaJapan 16,68610,369
TsuyamaJapan 16,76110,415
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9287,412
TripoliLebanon 9,6676,007
TobrukLibya 8,5255,298
TripoliLibya 7,5984,721
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2525,749
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4226,476
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0766,261
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7716,072
ThyoloMalawi 8,9415,556
TawauMalaysia 18,27211,354
TessalitMali 5,9343,688
TimbuktuMali 5,3933,351
TombMali 5,3933,351
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6972,919
TacubayaMexico 6,4143,986
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4003,977
TarialanMongolia 14,3238,901
TosontsengelMongolia 14,1978,822
TsetserlegMongolia 14,4698,991
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9199,271
TangierMorocco 6,2613,891
TarfayaMorocco 5,1913,226
TazaMorocco 6,2963,912
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7449,783
TaungooMyanmar 15,7449,783
ThandweMyanmar 15,5409,657
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3019,508
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2648,242
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2868,256
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4118,334
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2948,261
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4278,344
TahouaNiger 6,1443,818
TillaberyNiger 5,7323,562
TaejonNorth Korea 16,55810,289
TromsoNorway 9,6946,024
TrondheimNorway 9,0315,612
ThumraitOman 11,3107,028
TacnaPeru 2,9221,816
TarapotoPeru 3,3082,056
TrujilloPeru 3,6122,244
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,90111,745
TorunPoland 8,9095,536
TimisoaraRomania 8,7845,459
TambovRussia 10,3726,446
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1787,568
TaraRussia 12,3757,690
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1437,546
TermezRussia 12,4937,763
TernejRussia 15,6469,723
TobolskRussia 11,9847,447
TomskRussia 12,9618,054
Tot’MaRussia 10,5226,539
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2236,974
TuapseRussia 10,1006,276
TuraRussia 12,9958,075
TurukhanskRussia 12,4767,752
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9356,174
TortosaSpain 7,0484,380
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2418,850
TokerSudan 9,6015,966
TartousSyria 9,6826,017
TaipeiTaiwan 17,52210,888
TaboraTanzania 8,7695,449
TakThailand 16,0759,989
TrangThailand 16,26310,106
TabligboTogo 5,4963,416
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9043,047
TunisTunisia 7,5464,689
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2266,976
TireeUk 7,8044,849
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9304,928
TernopilUkraine 9,2325,737
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,1581,962
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,8723,649
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2817,010
Talladega, AlUsa 6,0003,729
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,6983,541
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,3923,351
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6583,516
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8633,643
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1794,461
Temple, TxUsa 6,7804,213
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,1673,833
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,0823,780
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4163,987
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0994,411
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4914,034
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4395,244
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0974,410
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1023,792
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6244,737
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8033,606
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0114,978
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9454,316
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,1303,809
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3594,573
TashkentUzbekistan 12,5697,810
TumeremoVenezuela 2,2121,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -