Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7893,597
UaupesBrazil 2,3841,481
UbatubaBrazil 1,9681,223
UberabaBrazil 1,559969
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0545,626
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8688,617
UpernavikGreenland 8,7665,447
UummannaqGreenland 8,5135,290
UdineItaly 8,2285,113
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8694,890
UenoJapan 16,78310,429
UnzendakeJapan 17,00110,565
UrakawaJapan 15,8709,862
UshibukaJapan 17,05710,599
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,53610,276
UwajimaJapan 16,96310,541
UkmergeLithuania 9,3725,824
UtenaLithuania 9,4315,860
UlaangomMongolia 13,7828,564
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6929,130
UlgiiMongolia 13,7138,521
UliastaiMongolia 14,1968,822
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8138,584
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,9089,264
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,48210,242
UfaRussia 11,3207,035
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5077,151
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3688,929
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7558,548
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2738,869
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9966,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8488,605
Ust-MajaRussia 13,9458,666
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9748,062
Umm BeninSudan 9,1215,668
UmeňSweden 9,4815,891
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,71310,386
Udon ThaniThailand 16,43510,213
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,15210,037
UrfaTurkey 9,9756,199
UsakTurkey 9,1985,716
Uman’Ukraine 9,5295,921
UzgorodUkraine 8,9665,571
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1183,802
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3973,975
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -