Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grajau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grajau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grajau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5076,529
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8186,723
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7306,668
YaoundeCameroon 6,5254,055
YokoCameroon 6,6504,132
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8603,642
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4805,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2725,140
YanjiChina 15,8749,864
YichangChina 16,40110,192
YinchuanChina 15,4579,605
YiningChina 13,4108,333
YariguiesColombia 3,3532,083
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7602,336
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8682,404
YazdIran 11,3607,059
YakushimaJapan 17,26510,729
YamagataJapan 16,34210,155
YamaguchiJapan 16,85410,473
YokkaichiJapan 16,76010,415
YokohamaJapan 16,66110,353
YonagoJapan 16,72010,390
YonagunijimaJapan 17,65510,971
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,36812,036
YeMyanmar 15,9829,931
YolaNigeria 6,7394,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,74210,404
YurimaguasPeru 3,2812,039
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5827,197
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3549,541
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7097,276
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2785,766
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7446,677
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5005,282
York, PaUsa 5,9763,714
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2843,905
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -